Concept2 & Woodway Half Marathon Results

 

SKIERG 

  • Brayden Johnson finished 21.1km on the SKIERG in 1 hour 25 minutes & 29 seconds - average pace of 2:01.5 mins / 500m.
  • Eileen Karati finished 21.1km on the SKIERG in 1 hour 38 minutes & 08 seconds - average pace of 2:19.5 mins / 500m.

 

ROWERS

  • Scott Williamson finished 21.1km on the rower in 1 hour 28 minutes & 38 seconds - average pace of 2:06.0 mins / 500m. 
  • David Yardley finished 21.1km on the rower in 1 hour 31 minutes & 45 seconds - average pace of 2:10.4 mins / 500m.
  • Olive Hill finished 21.1km on the rower in 1 hour 35 minutes & 48 seconds - average pace of 2:16.2 mins / 500m.
  • Emily Coppard finished 21.1km on the rower in 1 hour 39 minutes & 31 seconds - average pace of 2:21.5 mins / 500m.
  • Matt Peri Pomana & Justin McCarthy finished 21.1km on the rower as a tag team in 1 hour 22 minutes & 10 seconds - average pace of 1:56.8 mins / 500m.
  • Warren McGregor & Scott Riddell finished 21.1km on the rower as a tag team in 1 hour 23 minutes & 03 seconds - average pace of 1:58.1 mins / 500m.
  • Eliza Smith & Heeni Riddell finished 21.1km on the rower as a tag team in 1 hour 37 minutes & 36 seconds - average pace of 2:18.8 mins / 500m.
  • Adrienne Williamson & Ian Williamson finished 21.1km on the rower as a tag team in 1 hour 39 minutes & 10 seconds - average pace of 2:21.0 mins / 500m.
  • Olive Hill finished 42.2km on the rower in 3 hours 19 minutes & 22 seconds - average pace of 2:21.7 mins / 500m.
  • David Yardley finished 21.1km on the rower in 1 hour 31 minutes & 22 seconds - average pace of 2:09.8 mins / 500m. 
  • Adrienne Williamson & Ian Williamson finished 21.1km on the rower as a tag team in 1 hour 38 minutes & 32 seconds - average pace of 2:20.1 mins / 500m.

 

BIKEERG 

  • Robbie Salton finished 21.1km on the BIKEERG (R10) in 39 minutes & 28 seconds - average pace of 1:52.2 mins / 1000m. 
  • Katie Mulvihill finished 21.1km on the BIKEERG (R10) in 42 minutes & 43 seconds - average pace of 2:01.4 mins / 1000m. 
  • Sue Eaden finished 21.1km on the BIKEERG (R10) in 47 minutes & 07 seconds - average pace of 2:13.9 mins / 1000m.
  • Doug Dixon finished 42.2km on the BIKEERG (R10) in 1 hour 36 minutes & 30 seconds - average pace of 2:17.2 mins / 1000m. 

 

WOODWAY TREADMILL 

  • Kathryn Martin finished 21.1km on the treadmill in 2 hours & 4 minutes - average pace of 5:53 mins / 1000m. 
  • Yvonne McDonald finished 21.1km on the treadmill in 2 hours & 24 minutes - average pace of 6:49 mins / 1000m. 
  • Julie Albengrin finished 18km on the treadmill in 2 hours & 36 minutes - average pace of  8:40 mins / 1000m. 
  • Rhys Smith & Hamish McKenzie finished 21.1km on the treadmill as a tag-team in 1 hour & 39 minutes - average pace of 4:41 mins / 1000m. 
  • Taylor Johnson & David Shipton finished 21.1km on the treadmill as a tag-team in 1 hour & 52 minutes - average pace of 5:19 mins / 1000m. 
  • Ele Winskill finished 21.1km on the treadmill in 1 hour and 58 minutes - average pace of 5:35 mins / 1000m. 
  • Amy Arrowsmith & Julie Albengrin finished 21.1km on the treadmill as a tag-team in 2 hours & 26 minutes - average pace of 6:55 mins / 1000m. 
  • Taylor Johnson & Brayden Johnson finished 21.1km on the treadmill as a tag-team in 1 hour 35 minutes & 24 seconds - average pace of 4:31 mins / 1000m. 
  • Ruth Harcourt finished 21.1km on the treadmill in 2 hours and 8 minutes - average pace of 6:04 mins / 1000m.

 

Well done on everyone who gave their event a go and for those that got a new personal best by either beating an old record or creating a new record. You've all done very well in your own right.

Contact us : 0800 546 480